Jill2016.com
Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blantyre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blantyre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blantyre with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4125,849
UaupesBrazil 11,3017,023
UbatubaBrazil 8,3295,176
UberabaBrazil 8,7015,407
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,3088,891
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4995,281
UpernavikGreenland 11,7087,276
UummannaqGreenland 11,5447,174
UdineItaly 7,2054,477
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4594,014
UenoJapan 11,9997,456
UnzendakeJapan 11,4277,101
UrakawaJapan 12,6287,847
UshibukaJapan 11,3947,080
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3537,676
UwajimaJapan 11,6477,237
UkmergeLithuania 7,9484,939
UtenaLithuania 7,9664,950
UlaangomMongolia 9,1715,699
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0096,219
UlgiiMongolia 8,9895,586
UliastaiMongolia 9,3385,802
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0995,654
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2446,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5747,192
UfaRussia 8,0725,016
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7906,705
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2306,357
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4418,353
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3866,454
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1365,677
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7348,534
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0387,481
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0878,132
Umm BeninSudan 3,1991,988
UmeňSweden 8,9325,550
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4105,226
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2945,154
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0394,996
UrfaTurkey 5,8863,658
UsakTurkey 6,0733,774
Uman’Ukraine 7,1824,463
UzgorodUkraine 7,2614,512
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2118,209
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4778,375
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9118,645
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5518,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -