Jill2016.com
Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blantyre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blantyre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blantyre with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6554,136
ShkoderAlbania 6,6174,112
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5444,066
SaltaArgentina 10,2936,396
San AntonioArgentina 9,6946,024
San LuisArgentina 10,0696,257
San RafaelArgentina 10,1986,337
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7726,072
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0796,263
SarmientoArgentina 9,8236,104
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3027,023
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3097,027
SalzburgAustria 7,3894,592
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4514,009
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3153,924
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4193,989
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1815,705
SaveBenin 4,4462,763
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3106,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8324,245
SalvadorBrazil 7,8814,898
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0265,609
SantaremBrazil 9,8996,152
SantosBrazil 8,4445,247
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6445,371
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4845,893
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0104,978
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7015,407
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1855,707
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3535,190
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7835,458
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8954,906
São PauloBrazil 8,4835,271
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6235,358
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1686,940
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1215,047
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9634,948
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3325,178
SobralBrazil 8,3255,174
SoureBrazil 9,2925,774
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5675,324
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9015,531
SurubimBrazil 7,7144,793
SadovoBulgaria 6,5114,046
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4774,025
SofiaBulgaria 6,5944,097
SiemreapCambodia 8,2335,116
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6027,210
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1549,417
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0817,507
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,6809,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,6717,874
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,0737,502
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7449,162
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5088,394
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1787,567
Scott, SkCanada 14,8469,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1347,540
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,8877,387
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5347,789
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,0678,741
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0008,700
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9328,658
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,9109,265
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4009,570
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5637,185
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9317,414
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9219,272
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9289,276
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6397,233
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3764,584
SalCape Verde 7,3034,538
SantiagoChile 10,4396,487
SewellChile 10,3876,455
ShanghaiChina 10,5806,575
ShantouChina 9,8816,140
ShenyangChina 11,0436,862
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2038,205
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3737,689
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3968,324
SibenikCroatia 6,8864,279
SplitCroatia 6,8474,255
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1175,044
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3435,184
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1417,544
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0197,469
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0417,482
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1537,552
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0387,480
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0897,512
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2037,583
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1467,548
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2247,596
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9547,428
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0677,498
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1857,572
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2537,614
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0807,507
San GabrielEcuador 12,4617,744
SalloumEgypt 5,3533,326
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0943,165
SohagEgypt 4,7102,927
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9353,066
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0238,714
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8375,492
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2605,754
StrasbourgFrance 7,6374,746
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7806,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0656,255
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5744,085
SchleswigGermany 8,1705,077
StuttgartGermany 7,6064,726
SamosGreece 5,9953,726
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1743,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8033,606
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4247,099
SiguiriGuinea 5,7173,553
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9988,698
SzegedHungary 7,0474,379
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2354,496
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1896,331
SagarIndia 6,4764,024
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9584,324
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5867,200
SemnanIran 6,0233,743
ShahroudIran 6,1623,829
ShirazIran 5,3723,338
ShannonIreland 8,6895,400
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1694,455
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6744,147
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4073,981
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1144,421
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8384,249
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4143,986
SigonellaItaly 6,2653,893
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0673,149
SagaJapan 11,4417,110
SaigoJapan 11,7677,312
SakaiJapan 11,7487,300
SakataJapan 12,3697,686
SapporoJapan 12,5107,774
SaseboJapan 11,3877,076
SendaiJapan 12,4567,740
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6807,258
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5127,153
ShinjoJapan 12,4087,710
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9457,423
ShirakawaJapan 12,3887,698
ShizuokaJapan 12,2067,585
SumotoJapan 11,8807,382
SuttsuJapan 12,4197,717
SuwaJapan 12,1917,576
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1196,910
SavannakhetLaos 8,4415,245
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0394,995
SiluteLithuania 8,0014,972
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5554,073
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6401,019
SalimaMalawi 219136
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4515,873
SibuMalaysia 8,6755,391
SanMali 5,4373,379
SegouMali 5,5593,454
SikassoMali 5,3903,349
St. BrandonMauritius 2,6341,637
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6969,132
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6886,020
SainshandMongolia 10,1106,282
SafiMorocco 7,1114,419
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9684,330
SittweMyanmar 7,4754,645
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7105,412
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5176,535
SaiqOman 4,9663,086
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2012,610
SurOman 5,0183,119
SialkotPakistan 6,8134,234
SibbiPakistan 6,1453,819
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4355,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6027,210
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3566,435
SandomierzPoland 7,4944,657
SniezkaPoland 7,6204,735
SuwalkiPoland 7,8474,876
SzczecinPoland 7,9244,924
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4474,628
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5915,339
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6787,257
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,2441,394
Satu MareRomania 7,1614,450
SibiuRomania 6,9234,302
SulinaRomania 6,7854,216
SadrinskRussia 8,4165,230
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4225,234
SalekhardRussia 9,5095,909
SaratovRussia 7,5544,694
SejmcanRussia 12,9308,035
SelagoncyRussia 11,1326,917
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3098,271
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3487,052
SmolenskRussia 7,8374,870
SociRussia 6,6084,106
SortovalaRussia 8,6155,353
SuntarRussia 11,1726,942
SurgutRussia 9,2085,722
SverdlovskRussia 8,4085,225
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7155,416
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,3717,066
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5802,224
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5571,589
SingaporeSingapore 7,8094,853
SliacSlovakia 7,3234,550
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2356,981
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0746,882
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5524,693
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5654,701
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6714,767
SevilleSpain 7,2874,529
SennarSudan 3,2542,022
ShambatSudan 3,4962,173
ShendiSudan 3,6052,240
StenseleSweden 9,1045,657
StockholmSweden 8,4835,271
StorlienSweden 9,0025,594
SundsvallSweden 8,8305,487
SantisSwitzerland 7,4504,629
SongeaTanzania 560348
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4155,229
SongkhlaThailand 7,6604,760
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9064,913
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5864,714
SurinThailand 8,2585,132
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7772,968
SokodeTogo 4,6252,874
SfaxTunisia 6,1643,830
SousseTunisia 6,2733,898
SamsunTurkey 6,3363,937
SiirtTurkey 6,0053,731
SivasTurkey 6,1683,833
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4273,994
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3395,182
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0405,618
SarataUkraine 6,8814,276
SarnyUkraine 7,4914,655
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7134,172
SumyUkraine 7,3984,597
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0753,154
SaltoUruguay 9,3775,827
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,59110,310
Safford, AzUsa 16,0059,946
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5607,805
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4358,349
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1368,784
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7079,139
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2958,883
Salem, InUsa 13,7578,549
Salem, OrUsa 16,16610,045
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,7849,809
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1919,440
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0309,340
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,63010,334
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,71510,387
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6777,256
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,80010,440
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1208,775
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,78710,432
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,76510,418
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4378,350
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5008,389
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3688,307
Scott City, KsUsa 15,0549,355
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1109,389
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7578,549
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,8999,880
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9119,887
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6719,117
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,7629,794
Selma, AlUsa 13,9148,647
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6407,854
Seymour, InUsa 13,7578,549
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6838,503
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2079,450
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5519,042
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5329,030
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5189,022
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7428,539
Southport, NcUsa 13,0728,123
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0898,755
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3278,281
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3828,937
Spokane, WaUsa 15,6599,731
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0788,748
Springfield, IlUsa 14,0548,733
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4278,965
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9459,287
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,2488,854
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1358,784
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8278,592
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7247,907
State College, PaUsa 13,0488,108
State University, MsUsa 14,0948,758
State University, NmUsa 15,7739,801
Staunton, VaUsa 13,1648,180
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4209,582
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2468,853
Stockton, CaUsa 16,61910,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4328,968
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5787,816
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5249,025
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2728,247
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9209,893
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3538,919
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5479,040
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8938,012
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9874,342
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0997,518
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5637,185
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7966,709
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8894,281
SocotraYemen 3,7742,345
SenangaZambia 1,252778
SerenjeZambia 579360
SeshekeZambia 1,154717
SolweziZambia 1,005624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -