Jill2016.com
Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blantyre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blantyre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blantyre with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6449,721
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0454,378
ParanaArgentina 9,5955,963
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3505,810
PehuajoArgentina 9,5935,961
PergaminoArgentina 9,5385,927
PigeArgentina 9,5785,952
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9076,156
PosadasArgentina 9,3035,781
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7536,060
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3976,461
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2055,720
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2625,134
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7665,447
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6745,390
ParakouBenin 4,5212,809
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7764,832
ParacatuBrazil 8,6555,379
ParanaBrazil 8,8775,516
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6275,361
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0365,615
ParintinsBrazil 10,1106,283
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4975,280
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9395,555
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5865,335
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2845,148
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9394,934
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1035,035
PeixeBrazil 8,9645,571
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1825,084
PicosBrazil 8,3515,189
PiraiBrazil 8,2295,113
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9085,536
PompeuBrazil 8,4155,229
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4135,849
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6566,000
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8605,505
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6836,638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7855,459
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0065,597
PosseBrazil 8,6825,395
PlevenBulgaria 6,6544,135
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5164,049
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2645,135
Peace River, AbCanada 14,9399,283
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0018,079
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6129,702
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9688,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0668,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7728,558
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,8569,853
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5937,204
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,8159,827
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3628,925
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6199,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3459,536
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5419,657
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5549,044
ParronChile 10,4046,465
Puerto AysenChile 10,0886,269
Puerto MonttChile 10,2946,397
Punta ArenasChile 9,6385,989
PingbianChina 9,8456,117
PeralesColombia 12,2937,639
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5237,161
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4778,375
PragueCzech Republic 7,5914,717
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2637,620
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1187,530
PoloDominican Republic 12,2167,591
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,1767,566
PichilingueEcuador 12,5807,817
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6887,885
PuyoEcuador 12,4067,709
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2303,250
ParisFrance 7,8624,886
PerpignanFrance 7,2774,522
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,9133,053
Port-GentilGabon 3,3242,066
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6568,486
PotsdamGermany 7,8584,883
PatrasGreece 6,1543,824
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0567,492
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8736,757
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1616,935
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3337,664
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4778,375
PecsHungary 7,0624,389
PambanIndia 5,6083,485
PuneIndia 5,7093,548
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3504,567
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3355,179
PadovaItaly 7,1814,463
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2844,527
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3953,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4093,983
PantelleriaItaly 6,3163,925
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1734,457
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7004,164
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9264,304
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8044,228
PiacenzaItaly 7,2044,477
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0594,386
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0694,393
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6904,157
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5684,082
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7834,215
PrizziItaly 6,3513,947
PakseLaos 8,4955,279
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5544,694
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,4371,515
PlaisanceMauritius 2,4571,527
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7688,556
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6534,134
PatheinMyanmar 7,4854,651
PutaoMyanmar 8,2565,130
PyiMyanmar 7,6264,739
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2398,227
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5797,817
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4957,764
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4388,350
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8312,381
PohangNorth Korea 11,4147,093
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1666,939
PadidanPakistan 5,9323,686
PanjgurPakistan 5,6903,536
ParachinarPakistan 6,6484,131
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5023,419
PeshawarPakistan 6,7504,194
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0517,489
PilarParaguay 9,5425,929
PiscoPeru 11,7747,317
PiuraPeru 12,5557,802
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1046,900
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6435,992
PoznanPoland 7,7714,829
PrzemyslPoland 7,3804,586
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6274,740
PortalegrePortugal 7,5294,679
Porto Portugal 7,7464,813
PavelecRussia 7,7354,807
PecoraRussia 9,1785,704
PermRussia 8,4185,231
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6148,460
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6185,355
PjatigorskRussia 6,6924,159
PoronajskRussia 12,6327,850
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8704,269
Providenja BayRussia 14,1928,819
PskovRussia 8,1965,093
PodorSenegal 6,5484,069
PopradSlovakia 7,3454,564
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2411,392
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,322821
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9934,346
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6003,480
Port SudanSudan 3,9292,442
ParamariboSuriname 10,1976,337
PiteňSweden 9,0785,641
PalmyraSyria 5,5973,478
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,28510,120
PhetchabunThailand 8,0905,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0204,984
PhraeThailand 8,0685,014
PhuketThailand 7,4594,635
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4614,636
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0114,978
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7634,824
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9926,831
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2755,142
PoltavaUkraine 7,2594,511
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2075,721
PradoUruguay 9,1235,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0135,601
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9288,655
Pana, IlUsa 14,0138,708
Paoli, InUsa 13,7578,549
Paris, IlUsa 13,9118,645
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2728,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0718,744
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,3579,543
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8189,208
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6959,132
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5779,058
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,8849,870
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9398,662
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0398,724
Perry, OkUsa 14,7699,178
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8307,973
Philo, OhUsa 13,4048,329
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,16210,043
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7589,170
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3568,921
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,1928,819
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4728,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2498,233
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7247,907
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4537,738
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2398,848
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6999,756
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,1928,819
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9758,684
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0828,750
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,8959,877
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5989,071
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8077,959
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,8959,877
Portage, WiUsa 13,9088,643
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4247,720
Portland, OregonUsa 16,0869,996
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1008,762
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4518,980
Priest River, IdUsa 15,5839,683
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8958,013
Princeton, InUsa 13,9448,665
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5107,774
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,3339,528
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5077,151
PetaukeZambia 427265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -