Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blantyre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blantyre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blantyre with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7114,170
NeuquenArgentina 10,0066,218
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5185,914
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1146,906
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1986,959
NuriootpaAustralia 10,2596,375
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9628,055
NatitingouBenin 4,6942,917
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0985,032
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4812,163
NkoundjaCameroon 3,5692,218
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8627,371
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,8309,837
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8177,343
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4517,737
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3338,907
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,7879,189
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1258,156
N’DjamenaChad 3,7922,356
NanchangChina 9,9856,205
NanjingChina 10,3626,439
NanningChina 9,0355,614
NicosiaCyprus 5,6553,514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1365,056
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0947,515
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2387,605
NegeleEthiopia 2,3911,486
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4738,994
NandiFiji 14,4738,994
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6925,401
NancyFrance 7,7014,785
NantesFrance 7,8814,897
NiceFrance 7,1764,460
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9564,944
NurembergGermany 7,6194,734
NurnbergGermany 7,6204,735
NaxosGreece 5,9553,700
NanortalikGreenland 10,9846,826
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0266,852
NordGreenland 11,1616,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4167,094
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4293,374
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3133,923
New DelhiIndia 6,6964,161
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6424,127
NaganoJapan 12,2057,584
NagasakiJapan 11,3907,078
NagoJapan 11,0716,879
NagoyaJapan 12,0787,506
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0346,856
NaraJapan 11,9707,438
NazeJapan 11,2616,998
NemuroJapan 12,8547,988
NiigataJapan 12,2927,638
NikkoJapan 12,3227,657
NobeokaJapan 11,5527,179
NairobiKenya 1,6111,001
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,97111,167
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6234,737
NidaLithuania 8,0024,973
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,461908
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,532952
Nkhata BayMalawi 460286
Nkhota KotaMalawi 317197
NaraMali 5,7703,586
NioroMali 5,9583,703
NemaMauritania 5,8623,643
NouakchottMauritania 6,7234,178
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2538,236
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7227,906
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3617,681
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5357,789
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6488,481
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1042,551
NiameyNiger 4,8503,014
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4615,879
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6696,009
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6136,595
NawabshahPakistan 5,8973,665
NokkundiPakistan 5,7793,591
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0866,268
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0296,232
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3795,828
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9996,835
NikolaevRussia 6,9804,338
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4427,732
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9708,681
NizneangarskRussia 10,5176,536
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8736,135
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9765,578
NovgorodRussia 8,2585,131
NovosibirskRussia 9,0605,630
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6373,503
No. 6Sudan 4,0602,523
NyalaSudan 3,2772,037
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4895,275
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9574,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6444,750
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1555,067
NarathiwatThailand 7,7584,821
NigdeTurkey 5,9663,707
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4574,012
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0354,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5668,430
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8398,599
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3338,907
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4849,001
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4757,752
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7627,930
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,2278,219
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1938,820
New London, WiUsa 13,8788,624
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2128,831
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2368,846
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,2958,883
New YorkUsa 12,7247,907
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,7057,895
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,7157,901
Newark, NjUsa 12,7387,915
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6318,470
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4408,352
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7449,162
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7228,527
Newport, TnUsa 13,5238,403
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3698,929
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9128,024
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6299,090
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,35710,164
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7519,166
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9179,269
Norton, KsUsa 14,9039,261
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4438,353
NdolaZambia 743462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -