Jill2016.com
Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blantyre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blantyre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blantyre with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7084,169
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7194,175
JuninArgentina 9,5485,933
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8265,484
JacobinaBrazil 8,1335,054
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0174,982
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6424,749
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5715,326
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1915,090
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,9359,281
JiuquanChina 9,0035,594
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4088,332
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1737,564
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2827,632
JoensuuFinland 8,7255,422
JokioinenFinland 8,5685,324
JyvskylFinland 8,7215,419
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4827,135
JulianehbGreenland 11,0456,864
JagdalpurIndia 6,4384,001
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8854,900
JerusalemIsrael 5,2873,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5828,440
JosNigeria 4,0392,510
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1856,329
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1816,327
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0763,775
JhelumPakistan 6,7944,222
JiwaniPakistan 5,3843,346
JuliacaPeru 11,0956,895
JakutskRussia 11,7907,326
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9584,324
JenisejskRussia 9,7386,052
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8748,000
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6157,839
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3462,701
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1822,599
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7182,311
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,357843
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2444,502
JubaSudan 2,3151,439
JokkmokkSweden 9,2355,738
JönköpingSweden 8,3905,214
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3895,213
JendoubaTunisia 6,4183,988
JerbaTunisia 6,0773,776
JerseyUk 8,0905,027
JaltaUkraine 6,6914,158
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2018,825
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0498,730
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4148,335
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,0798,749
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1418,166
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,1919,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -