Jill2016.com
Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blantyre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blantyre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blantyre with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2533,886
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0973,788
HuamboAngola 2,0951,302
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7436,054
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5616,563
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5466,553
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2937,018
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9415,556
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,9669,300
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8937,390
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,8917,389
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,2028,204
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7527,303
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4568,362
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4778,996
Hope, BcCanada 15,7079,760
HaikouChina 9,1305,673
HailarChina 10,9486,803
HamiChina 8,8245,483
HetanChina 7,5254,676
HavanaCuba 13,4398,351
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0217,470
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9617,433
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2727,626
HelwanEgypt 5,0793,156
HurguadaEgypt 4,7652,961
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3805,829
HelsinkiFinland 8,4855,273
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4985,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23610,089
HamburgGermany 8,0675,013
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0685,013
HannoverGermany 7,9594,946
HelgolandGermany 8,1835,085
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4504,630
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7663,583
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5507,177
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,86311,721
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,51711,507
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8556,124
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0253,744
HaifaIsrael 5,3933,351
HaboroJapan 12,5417,793
HachijojimaJapan 12,3127,651
HachinoheJapan 12,5207,780
HagiJapan 11,5647,186
HakodateJapan 12,4607,743
HamadaJapan 11,6327,228
HamamatsuJapan 12,1417,544
HikoneJapan 12,0147,466
HimejiJapan 11,8667,374
HiradoJapan 11,3757,068
HirooJapan 12,6727,874
HiroshimaJapan 11,6607,245
HitaJapan 11,5007,146
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4627,122
HunLibya 5,3863,347
HomboriMali 5,3003,294
HomalinMyanmar 7,9074,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7644,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0957,516
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7117,278
HororataNew Zealand 12,1107,525
HyderabadPakistan 5,8293,622
HuanucoPeru 11,9237,409
HelPoland 7,9644,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0547,490
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0525,625
HatangaRussia 10,9226,787
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4155,850
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3402,697
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8593,019
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2604,512
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3488,294
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1366,920
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4157,093
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6313,499
HalaibSudan 4,2182,621
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4482,143
HudeibaSudan 3,6992,299
HaparandaSweden 9,1085,660
HarnosandSweden 8,8335,489
HamaSyria 5,6523,512
HassakahSyria 5,8343,625
Hua HinThailand 7,8084,852
HakkariTurkey 5,9923,724
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4175,231
HersonUkraine 6,9344,309
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2834,526
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8859,249
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5597,804
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0308,719
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9658,057
Hart, MiUsa 13,6738,497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,6147,839
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5939,068
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5818,440
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,0149,330
Hays, KsUsa 14,8559,231
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,67110,360
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7419,160
Helena, MtUsa 15,4209,582
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,0468,107
Henderson, NcUsa 13,0738,124
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4378,350
Hermit, CoUsa 15,5479,661
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1658,802
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8208,588
Highmore, SdUsa 14,6329,092
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,8087,959
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,0148,708
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,6298,469
Holly, CoUsa 15,1389,407
Homer, AkUsa 15,1009,383
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9158,647
Horton, KsUsa 14,5489,040
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,0149,330
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,2468,231
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5638,428
Houma, LaUsa 14,2838,876
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7259,151
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4668,368
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8748,621
Huron, SdUsa 14,5999,072
HanoiVietnam 8,7445,434
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4235,234
HarareZimbabwe 478297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -